Strona korzysta z plików cookies w celu realizacji usług i zgodnie z Polityką prywatności. Możesz określić warunki przechowywania lub dostępu do plików cookies w Twojej przeglądarce. Zamknij

Conference Program

PROGRAM OF THE CONFERENCE

 

Thursday, 1st June 2017

 


9.00 – 10.00             Registration  for the conference

 


10.00 – 10.20           Conference opening


10.20 – 11.10           Session I


Theoretical problems of management and production engineering (session in Polish, with transparencies in English)
Chairman: Włodzimierz Sroka

 

1. Aneta Wysokińska-Senkus, Piotr Senkus: The model of organization’s improvement in the context of Circular economy

 

2. Joanna Ejdys: Technology trust – measurement constructs


11.10 – 11.40           Coffee break


11.40 – 13.10           Session II (two parallel sessions)

 

A/ Management, CSR and business ethics   
Chairman: Jan Suchacek 

 

1. Ondrej Remeň, Andrea Sujova: Model for Optimization of Transformation Process through Internal Logistics

 

2. Marzanna K. Witek-Hajduk, Anna Grudecka: Positioning strategies of retailers' brands on the Polish market - a cluster analysis

 

3. Anita Kolnhofer-Derecskei: The indifferent, the good Samaritan, the brave and the agent – or how influences endowment effect our decision?

 

4. Jurate Kuklyte, Jolita Vveinhardt: Deviant behaviour in football teams: constructive or destructive?

 

B/ Entrepreneurship and innovations
Chairman: Jaroslav Dvorak

 

1. Nestor Shpak, Liliya Satalkina, Nataliia Reverenda, Rostyslav Budynskyy: The part of enterprise in a development of social innovation activity

 

2. Jay Stephen Siy: Investment trends in developing economies: lessons in competitiveness from the EU

 

3. Audrone Urmanaviciene, Janina Cizikiene: Volunteer human resources management in social enterprises

 

4. Svatopluk Kapounek, Zuzana Kučerová: Herding behaviour in crowdfunding


13.10 – 14.00          Lunch

 

14.30                        Departure to Wisła – visiting the Presidential Palace 

 

20.00                        Gala dinner 

 


Friday, 2nd June 2017


9.30 – 10.50   Session III

 

Regional development - economic and social aspects
Chairman: Regina Zsuzsánna Reicher

 

1. Valentina Burkšienė, Gabrielė Burbulytė – Tsiskarishvili, Jaroslav Dvorak: Marketing thinking in the context of competing for European capital of culture

 

2. Anna Olszewska: Assessment of awareness and usage of quality management methods and tools among the managers of companies in Podlasie region

 

3. Elena Valioniene: State seaport governance model in the complexity  theory perspective

 

4. Rima Mickiene: Evaluation of state seaport performance in the context of the socio-economic progress assessment paradigm


10.50 – 11.20          Coffee break 

 

11.20 – 12.50          Session IV  


Management of the company and inter-organizational cooperation
Chairman: Kozma Tímea

 

1. Jarmila Šebestová, Roman Šperka, Joanna Małecka, Teresa Łuczka: Coworking centres as a supportive network for cross border business cooperation

 

2. Viktor Nagy: The role of the amount of money in risk-taking

 

3. Sylwia Gierej:The main barriers to effective use of Big Data

 

4. Martin Holubčík: Transformation of a company by using current technologies and tools for analytical processing and evaluation of diverse data

 

12.50 – 13.00     Closing the conference

 

13.00 – 13.30     Lunch



 

Montaco

Energetyka Cieszyńska

Nasi partnerzy